X

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This document sets out Find Your Ideal Cleaner's™ privacy policy. It outlines the information that we may collect about you, why we collect it and what rights you have in regard to the information we hold.


The type of information we collect includes:



We use this information to enable us to:



Security of your personal information


We will take all reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Your password will be protected using encryption technology (SSL and hashing). Your unencrypted password is not stored in our database, in fact it never leaves your web browser.

You are responsible for keeping your login details safe.


Links to other websites


Our website may contain links to other websites. However, if you use these links, you do so at your own risk. We are not responsible for the protection of any personal data which you provide to these other sites.


Controlling your personal Information


We will disclose your personal information only in the following circumstances;


The Data Protection Act


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998, although a fee of £15.00 will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information we hold about you, please do so via our Contact Us page and choose the “Personal Information” option from the dropdown list.


Incorrect or incomplete personal information


If you believe that any details we are holding about you are incorrect or incomplete, please update them via the “My Account” area. If there is anything that you are unable to change via “My Account” then contact us and we will be happy to correct this information on your behalf.


Changes to this policy


We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you may want to check this page occasionally to make sure you are happy with any changes we have made.


Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

FAQs

Advertising

Press

Terms & Conditions


Copyright © 2013-2017 findyouridealcleaner.com Ltd. Company No. 10034006